LCAS

Slide 1 Slide 2 Slide 3 Slide 4 Slide 5 Slide 6 Slide 7 Slide 8 Slide 9 Slide 10

Competitions

... no games, just sports ...



SpeedLifeSaving 2018



The two world record holder Manuel Zoellig (SLRG Baden-Brugg) and Pascal Stoeckli (SLRG Innerschwyz) invite you to probably the fastest race of the Lifesaving Sports history.

Date: 07.04.2018
Where: Brugg (CH)
Category: Open
# Competitors: 112
# Teams: 14
# Countrys: 3



Ranking MANIKIN TOW WITH FINS, Male

RankNo.AtheltAgeTeamQualified ResultPoints
15-8Zoellig Manuel01.04.1987SLRG Baden-Brugg 1Final00:27.34
28-5Abgottspon Jonas17.05.1998SLRG Innerschwyz 1Final00:27.59
314-5Senften Cyril01.01.1998SLRG Wädenswil 1Final00:28.11
48-8Schuler Kevin18.07.1990SLRG Innerschwyz 1Final00:28.44
59-5Lenzlinger Jonas16.06.2000SLRG Innerschwyz 2Final00:28.61
61-7Loferer Rudolf18.12.1988ÖWR AUSTRIA 1Final00:28.62
64-8Maximilian Deppisch05.01.1996DLRG Baden 1Final00:28.62
88-7Lenzlinger Nico16.03.1997SLRG Innerschwyz 1Final00:28.67
95-6Cheptiakov Ivan29.03.1998SLRG Baden-Brugg 1Final00:29.31
1014-8Wanger Sandro01.01.1995SLRG Wädenswil 1Final00:29.77
115-5Blass Ilja Matthias22.12.2001SLRG Baden-Brugg 1Final00:29.81
129-7Tunzi Thomas02.09.1994SLRG Innerschwyz 2Final00:30.05
134-6Ferdinand Brehmer20.01.1998DLRG Baden 1Final00:30.16
145-7Thome Benjamin13.01.1995SLRG Baden-Brugg 1Final00:30.22
1511-5Albus Cyrill21.12.1993SLRG Oberwil 1Final00:30.25
153-8Schultz Marco01.12.2000DLRG Kusel KiXXX 1Final00:30.25
178-6Inderbitzin Marco25.08.2001SLRG Innerschwyz 1Final00:30.29
184-5Alexander Frey21.05.1987DLRG Baden 1Final00:30.77
192-8Pulvermueller Felix12.04.1999DLRG Bayern 1Final00:31.02
202-6Flierenbaum Kai16.01.1999DLRG Bayern 1Final00:31.12
2114-7Wanger Oliver05.04.1992SLRG Wädenswil 1Final00:31.32
217-5Arni Tim15.10.1997SLRG Bern 1Final00:31.32
237-8Waelti Thomas26.06.1987SLRG Bern 1Final00:31.37
2414-6Manser Bjoern20.12.1994SLRG Wädenswil 1Final00:31.54
2512-5Koenig Jeffrey17.10.1999SLRG Reiden 1Final00:31.77
2611-8Mueller Marc-Andre05.01.1994SLRG Oberwil 1Final00:31.96
2712-8Barth Valentin29.12.1998SLRG Reiden 1Final00:32.01
281-8Vogel Johannes15.08.1993ÖWR AUSTRIA 1Final00:32.34
2910-5Fleischli Dario13.04.1999SLRG Luzern 1Final00:32.46
306-8Schuler Robert08.01.1988SLRG Basel 1Final00:32.67
312-5Dulitz Tim17.02.2002DLRG Bayern 1Final00:32.69
324-7Lucas Schellenberger09.05.2000DLRG Baden 1Final00:32.71
332-7Harig Philipp20.08.2001DLRG Bayern 1Final00:34.70
347-6Stucki Roman11.11.1999SLRG Bern 1Final00:34.94
356-5Borgulya Joran21.10.1998SLRG Basel 1Final00:34.95
3610-8Steiner Julia17.07.2002SLRG Luzern 1Final00:35.14
3712-7Vogel Christian02.02.2001SLRG Reiden 1Final00:35.23
373-6Exner-Brown Lukas29.01.2001DLRG Kusel KiXXX 1Final00:35.23
399-6Lenzlinger Pius26.05.1962SLRG Innerschwyz 2Final00:35.55
393-7Kauf Andreas25.04.1983DLRG Kusel KiXXX 1Final00:35.55
4111-7Janz Michel28.12.1993SLRG Oberwil 1Final00:35.62
427-7Stucki Silvan10.05.2003SLRG Bern 1Final00:36.04
439-8Hurni Tino17.11.1990SLRG Innerschwyz 2Final00:36.52
441-5Enzenhofer Jan05.05.2000ÖWR AUSTRIA 1Final00:37.08
451-6Hoelzl Lukas03.09.2000ÖWR AUSTRIA 1Final00:38.05
466-6Borreguero Cedric12.12.1988SLRG Basel 1Final00:40.08
4712-6Stark Nicola13.07.2003SLRG Reiden 1Final00:40.20
4813-8Woltersdorf Roger30.08.1970SLRG Schaffhausen 1Final00:40.21
493-5Bittmann Paul22.03.2003DLRG Kusel KiXXX 1Final00:40.22
5013-6Sigron Fabian13.05.2002SLRG Schaffhausen 1Final00:40.51
5110-7Inderbitzin Lea04.06.2004SLRG Luzern 1Final00:42.84
526-7Nussbaumer Samuel24.02.2000SLRG Basel 1Final00:43.60
5310-6Inderbitzin Anna04.06.2004SLRG Luzern 1Final00:44.93
5413-5Sigrist Jan09.06.2002SLRG Schaffhausen 1Final00:48.43
11-6Roth Christian12.12.1965SLRG Oberwil 1Final00:00.00
DNS
13-7Eggli Marine07.06.1998SLRG Schaffhausen 1Final00:00.00
DNS

Downlaod list